Leaders of Learning – College Leadership Team
Principal Ms Janine Kenney
Assistant Principal Mr Nicholas Carosi
Leader of Religious Education Mrs Annette Flanagan
Leader of Curriculum Ms Natalie Pavisic
Leader of Teaching and Learning Mr Anthony Moore
Leader of Wellbeing Mr Matthew Andrejev
Coordinators of Learning – College Middle Leaders
English Mrs Katrina Gomes
Mathematics Mr Joseph Saba
Science Ms Elaine Hornas
Technological and Applied Studies Mrs Christina Donnelly
Human Society and its Environment Ms Josephine Ayoub
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Ms Joanna Martino
Creative and Performing Arts Ms Tiana Krasic
Languages Ms Natalie Pavisic
Vocational Education and Training, Pathways and Partnership Ms Maria Fassoulas
Administration & Diverse Learning Ms Lidija Veselcic
Year Coordinators
Year 7 Ms Maria Messina
Year 8 Mrs Effie Orlando
Year 9 Ms Sonia Boustani
Year 10 Ms Pina Gagliano
Year 11 Mr Kevin Reutens
Year 12 Mrs Lyne Toohey
House Coordinators & Assistant Leader of Learning
Tenison House & Year 7 Ms Laquisha White
Sipple House & Year 8 Mrs Audrey Marsh
McCormack House & Year 9 Ms Maha Arairo
Marian House & Year 10 Ms Joyce Al-Gharib
Joseph House & Year 11 Miss Celine Ayoub
McAuliffe House & Year 12 Mr Christopher Shelston
Assistant Coordinators of Learning
Religious Education
English Ms Dianne Mokdassi
Mathematics Mrs Brigid Eljed
Human Society and its Environment Ms Maha Arairo
Other Positions of Responsibility
Youth Ministry Coordinator Miss Celine Ayoub
City Link Facilitator Mrs Brigid Eljed
Gifted Education/Newman Coordinator Mr Anthony Moore
STEM Mrs Audrey Marsh
Languages Mrs Frances Masciotra
Numeracy Coordinator Mrs Brigid Eljed
Teacher/Librarian Mrs Fiona Malone
EAL/D Coordinator Mrs Audrey Marsh
Sports Coordinator Mr Christopher Shelston
Choir Mr Darren Lim
Office/Support Staff
Business Manager Mr Winston Olegasegarem
Executive Assistant to the Principal Ms Pina Varano
Bursar Mrs Sophie Hatem
Executive Support Ms Grace Labbozzetta
Enrolments & Marketing Officer Mrs Rosemary Gerardis
Reception Mrs Rosemary Gerardis
School Fees  Mrs Luisa Melacrinis
Student Services/ Attendance/ First Aid  Mrs Lauren Thompson
ICT Support Officer Mr Michael Leonard

Mr Vincent Soo

Arabic/Assyrian Chaldean Liaison Officer Mrs Vivian Matti
Vietnamese Liaison Officer Sr. Dorothy Hoang
Gardener Mrs Jina Mikhael
Groundsman Mr Ross Paterson